MADHYA PRADESH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

  • HON'BLE SHRI JUSTICE SHEEL NAGU
    (DoB.) 01-01-1965
    Tenure: 29-10-2021 to -
  • PROFILE

    HON'BLE SHRI JUSTICE SHEEL NAGU

    Executive Chairman, MPSLSA

    HON'BLE SHRI JUSTICE SHEEL NAGU, B.Com., LL.B.

    Born on January 1, 1965. Enrolled as Advocate on October 5, 1987. Practised on Civil and Constitutional sides in the High Court of Madhya Pradesh at Jabalpur.

    Appointed as Judge of the High Court of Madhya Pradesh on May 27, 2011 and Permanent Judge on May 23rd 2013.

    Functioned as a Judge of the High Court of Madhya Pradesh at Bench Gwalior from elevation till 19.10.2021 whereafter at the Principal Seat- Jabalpur till date 29th October, 2021 appointed as Executive Chairman of Madhya Pradesh State Legal Services Authority, Jabalpur.

  • Hon'ble Shri Justice D.P.S. Chouhan
    Tenure: 24-03-1997 to 20-08-1998
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice D.M. Dharmadhikari
    Tenure: 18-09-1998 to 22-02-2000
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice D.P.S. Chouhan
    Tenure: 02-05-2000 to 17-06-2004
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Rajeev Gupta
    Tenure: 03-09-2004 to 03-05-2005
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Dipak Misra
    Tenure: 04-05-2005 to 21-12-2009
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice R.S. Garg
    Tenure: 03-02-2010 to 15-04-2010
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Arun Mishra
    Tenure: 26-04-2010 to 09-09-2010
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Krishan Kumar Lahoti
    Tenure: 20-09-2010 to 05-03-2014
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Ajit Singh
    Tenure: 11-03-2014 to 12-03-2015
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Rajendra Menon
    Tenure: 06-04-2015 to 16-02-2017
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice S.K. Seth
    Tenure: 19-04-2017 to 14-11-2018
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice H.G. Ramesh
    Tenure: 10-01-2019 to 19-05-2019
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Sanjay Yadav
    Tenure: 20-11-2019 to 07-01-2021
  • Hon'ble Shri Justice Prakash Shrivastava
    Tenure: 20-01-2021 to 10-10-2021