MADHYA PRADESH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

  • Shri Rajiv Karmahe
    (DoB.) 11-01-1965
    Tenure: 18-11-2021 to -
  • PROFILE

    • Judicial Officer of the 1994 Batch from Madhya Pradesh.

    • Presently in the cadre of District Judge.

    • Have presided over various courts including Family, POCSO, Prevention of Corruption Act etc.

    • Served on deputation in the capacity of Deputy Welfare Commissioner, Bhopal Gas Welfare Commission, Registrar M.P. High Court, Secretary- High Court Legal Services Committee.

    • Currently Member-Secretary of Madhya Pradesh State Legal Services Authority.

    • MCPC, Supreme Court of India trained Potential Trainer.

    • Imparted Community Mediation training to Members of 12 Communities.

    Appointed as Member Secretary of Madhya Pradesh State Legal Services Authority, on 18 November 2021.

  • Shri Arvind Kumar Awasthi
    (DoB.) 20-02-1944
    Tenure: 01-04-1997 to 03-05-1997
  • Shri Nirmal Kumar Jain
    (DoB.) 19-07-1943
    Tenure: 12-05-1997 to 24-07-2000
  • Shri Ramchandra Chandel
    (DoB.) 13-10-1946
    Tenure: 05-08-2000 to 15-05-2002
  • Shri Vijendra Singh
    (DoB.) 18-03-1951
    Tenure: 16-05-2002 to 10-05-2003
  • Shri Premkant Dube
    (DoB.) 10-10-1944
    Tenure: 12-05-2003 to 07-08-2004
  • Shri Aryendra Kumar Saxena
    (DoB.) 30-06-1947
    Tenure: 07-08-2004 to 12-04-2005
  • Shri Brij Kishore Dubey
    (DoB.) 20-01-1952
    Tenure: 19-04-2005 to 30-06-2008
  • Shri Sushil Kumar Palo
    (DoB.) 02-11-1956
    Tenure: 01-07-2008 to 31-07-2010
  • Shri Anil Kumar Chaturvedi
    (DoB.) 09-06-1953
    Tenure: 04-08-2010 to 27-03-2012
  • Shri Anurag Kumar Shrivastava
    (DoB.) 11-04-1956
    Tenure: 28-03-2012 to 27-03-2014
  • Shri Dinesh Kumar Naik
    (DoB.) 14-05-1957
    Tenure: 01-04-2014 to 31-01-2017
  • Shri Bharat Bhushan Shrivastava
    (DoB.) 02-12-1957
    Tenure: 10-02-2017 to 29-12-2017
  • Shri Brajendra Singh Bhadoriya
    (DoB.) 18-12-1960
    Tenure: 30-12-2017 to 02-06-2018
  • Shri Vijay Chandra
    (DoB.) 19-09-1967
    Tenure: 04-06-2018 to 27-03-2019
  • Shri Amnis Kumar Verma
    (DoB.) 16-09-1960
    Tenure: 27-03-2019 to 04-08-2019
  • Smt. Giri Bala Singh
    (DoB.) 12-02-1963
    Tenure: 05-08-2019 to 12-07-2021
  • Shri Dharminder Singh Rathod
    (DoB.) 07-03-1969
    Tenure: 12-07-2021 to 17-11-2021